Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Bi-weekly

5812/Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultra Fast Chain Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 13 2012 (17:55)
94
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 4 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+24??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3706:45+372m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2907:27+295m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2907:37+292m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3007:52+302m??1100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHR•Phillaur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:10+3208:12+322m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+295m??1136.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+322m??1196.069270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3109:59+322m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+2910:22+292m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+2210:55+2210m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+3411:36+352m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+3812:03+382m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+3512:34+352m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+3713:08+372m??1404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+3113:53+322m??1444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+33-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express/12286
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+5??1448.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2220:27+235m??1851.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27299.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+2923:59+325m??11150.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4605:20+4810m??21534.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2108:15+295m??21742.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:45367.0
#23/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+4-??22109.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.