Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli chennai on Fridays

5821/Σ Hubli Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 13 2012 (23:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 58m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12291/Yesvantpur - Chennai Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4110.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+191m0175.081558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m01108.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+222m11131.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+212m11144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2616:50+271m01190.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m11259.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•18:35+1118:40+135m01304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+202m11400.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m41464.014918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chennai Weekly SF Express (PT)/12291
2 intermediate stations03:006.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+051470.052918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+1123:23+102m31491.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+800:15+82m42547.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+401:32+42m02622.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:36109.0
#15/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+503:10+52m12731.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+603:40+62m12767.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:15+2-32836.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.