Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cuddapah to Vizag

5823/Σ Rayalasemma to Circars ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 14 2012 (14:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1294 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 726 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??158.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??192.027601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#7|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1126.046512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1137.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??1143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??1175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??1181.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#14%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48-10:49-1m??1202.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#15%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??1206.028459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??1208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18-11:19-1m??1214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??1222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??1230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49-11:50-1m??1239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)12:25-12:40-15m??1258.027455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47-12:48-1m??1261.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??1270.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1275.058379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??1286.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??1298.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??1310.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m??1315.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??1322.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??1329.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??1334.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??1341.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1347.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/RLL•Regadipalli (2 PFs)•  14:36-14:37-1m??1354.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#37/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??1362.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??1371.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1387.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??1396.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47-15:48-1m??1403.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1412.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#43/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??1419.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#44/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??1426.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??1435.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#46/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1442.056144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??1453.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1459.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??1465.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m??1476.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#51/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??1482.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1488.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m??1493.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??1503.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1506.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??1514.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1520.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??1527.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1536.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#60/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1543.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#61/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??1553.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#62/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-21:30-55m??1568.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17487 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#63/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??1568.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#64/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1591.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#65/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m??1616.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#66/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??1632.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m??1651.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??1690.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#69/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1724.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#70/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1741.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#71/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51-00:53-2m??2806.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#72/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27-01:29-2m??2856.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#73/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2871.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#74/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??2892.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#75/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2914.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#76/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2945.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#77/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2986.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#78/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??21005.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#79/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??21023.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#80/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??21052.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#81/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16-05:18-2m??21072.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#82/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m??21087.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#83/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02-06:07-5m??21094.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#84/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??21104.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#85/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??21114.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??21118.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#87/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??21127.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#88/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??21135.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#89/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??21144.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#90/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??21156.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#91/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??21181.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#92/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??21198.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#93/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??21220.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#94/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??21238.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#95/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??21261.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#96/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??21277.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#97/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:30--??21294.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.