Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vizag to Cuddapah

5824/Σ Circars to Rayalasemma ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 14 2012 (14:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 1314 km  1 xfers
#1. 17488/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 45m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17488
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??117.08046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??1114.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m??1181.04418mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??1201.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??1222.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1242.07518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#16/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??1271.09413mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??1290.05618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??1308.02128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5741.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:00-21:15-15m??1349.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??1381.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#21/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:05-22:06-1m??1403.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??1423.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:36-22:37-1m??1439.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??1488.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:06-00:07-1m??2554.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??2570.03116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2605.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2643.04819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#29/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2662.011044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#30/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??2679.010576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??2703.02970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2726.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:20--??2736.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05-??2736.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??2746.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??2760.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2770.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??2777.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2787.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2794.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2800.089190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#42/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2807.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m??2811.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2821.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??2825.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??2832.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??2838.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#48/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2849.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??2855.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??2861.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#51/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2871.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m??2879.076132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#53/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??2888.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??2895.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??2902.058149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??2911.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#57/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??2918.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#58/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??2927.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2942.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#60/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2952.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#61/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??2960.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??2967.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m??2973.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2980.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#65/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??2985.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2992.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#67/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2998.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??21004.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#69/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??21016.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#70/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??21028.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#71/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??21039.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#72/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40-13:41-1m??21044.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#73/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m??21053.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#74/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-14:15-15m??21056.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#75%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??21068.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39-14:40-1m??21075.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#77%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??21078.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??21083.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#79%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??21092.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#80%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19-15:20-1m??21099.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#81%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21106.042458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#82%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??21107.060459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#83%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17-16:18-1m??21111.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#84%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m??21133.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#85%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??21139.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#86%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??21171.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#87!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??21177.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#88!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??21188.067512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??21199.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#90|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??21211.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#91|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25-18:26-1m??21222.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#92|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21256.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#93!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??21269.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#94!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??21279.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#95!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21291.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#96|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15--??21314.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.