Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connection which reaches Konkan early morning. No odd hours!

5826/Σ Marathwada Konkan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1118 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+222m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+372m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5211:30+522m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+471m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5712:15+581m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+352m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+291m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+316:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+317:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2518:00+253m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+719:15+115m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2720:45+253m??1554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m??1571.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+823:45+45m??1571.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2800:30+375m??2604.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#22!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:54+171m??2709.06111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:01+3404:02+381m??2777.06127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:32+461m??2807.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:14+5105:15+541m??2849.04433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+5306:05+555m??2882.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#27%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57+1:0306:58+1:071m??2929.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:15+1:1007:16+1:131m??2946.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#29%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34+1:1207:35+1:161m??2962.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#30%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05+1:1908:06+1:241m??2993.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2608:25+1:301m??21011.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#32%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:2608:41+1:281m??21022.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#33%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2209:15+1:241m??21043.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#34%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+1:1909:42+1:211m??21061.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11+1:1110:12+1:191m??21072.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31+1:2110:32+1:271m??21089.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3829.0
#37%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+47-??21118.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.