Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity from Goa and Konkan to Marathwada and Telangana region.

5828/Σ Goa Konkan marathwada Telangana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 8m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 843 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30+2110.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09+1109:10+241m1129.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29+2809:30+301m1146.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+3309:42+341m1157.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06+3210:07+331m1176.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29+3510:30+351m1196.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41+3710:42+441m11107.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01+4411:02+471m11125.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31+5711:32+1:011m11156.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49+1:0111:50+1:061m11172.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31+1:0612:32+1:091m11205.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30+4413:35+455m21236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15+4914:16+521m11269.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11+4615:12+501m21311.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44+5315:45+561m11341.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+341m21409.03711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1619:30+255m51514.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38+920:40+102m61547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 5m
44 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m52581.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#20 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+203m42600.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2423:15+302m12667.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2423:50+265m02681.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3200:30+332m13726.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+352m23732.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#25/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+422m03780.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2402:05+3710m43805.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+301m03856.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+331m03883.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+365m23917.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+482m03979.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+491m031024.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+551m131051.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m031066.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+405m131094.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:05+435m031122.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4308:45+435m231153.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m031175.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+502m131195.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5410:13+562m031224.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#40|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5110:32+522m131234.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5511:05+575m131263.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0611:52+1:062m131315.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#43|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0612:20+1:071m131342.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#44|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1012:28+1:101m131352.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#45!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m131410.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+24-531424.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.