Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain form Kerala, goa, Konkan to marathwada. One willl have to use either snsi sc or bza instead of cct for other week days.

5829/Σ Kerala Goa Konkan to marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:19)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 2736 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 52m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1254 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+152m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+3411:58+343m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+445m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+502m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4514:00+442m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+402m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+441m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+355m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+4115:30+472m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+5215:50+522m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+4216:55+435m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+4517:15+442m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+4717:25+472m??1316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5017:45+492m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+5217:55+512m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+5218:15+522m??1368.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+3019:30+3710m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+3521:08+382m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+4221:36+432m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+3922:24+402m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+362m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+5100:26+522m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:35+1:0510m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2202:22+1:252m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:3303:34+1:372m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3906:05+1:425m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:3607:42+1:472m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3913:43+443m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+2615:55+395m??21359.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5216:40+515m??21410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4917:40+563m??21482.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+318:55+85m??21482.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1419:30+165m??21505.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+211m??21533.077546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2620:12+271m??21560.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2420:50+285m??21594.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+392m??21656.077503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4122:21+421m??21701.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4922:41+501m??21728.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5422:55+551m??21743.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3023:55+4610m??21771.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4600:30+461m??31805.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#47|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2301:55+5110m??31835.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#48|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4503:13+451m??31898.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4103:51+411m??31931.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:37+3704:39+372m??31974.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#51|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+472m??32011.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#52|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5005:40+501m??32043.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#53|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4807:10+4010m??32103.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#54/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4307:32+441m??32131.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+5007:50+511m??32152.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#56/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??32170.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+3009:20+3320m??32175.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+4111:25+432m??32306.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#59/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5111:40+522m??32316.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+5812:22+581m??32377.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4912:51+501m??32401.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#62/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:4013:07+1:392m??32424.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#63/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1313:38+1:131m??32469.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#64/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4520m??32524.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#65/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0516:15+1:061m??32584.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#66/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1316:45+1:151m??32632.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#67/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1817:05+1:201m??32651.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#68/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:2517:47+1:262m??32674.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#69/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+592m??32724.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#70/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:1819:25+2:155m??32736.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.