Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, MRJ

583/Σ Hubli Kolhapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 04 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 326 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51420/Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 51429/Sangli - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51420
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -12:40-??10.038640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??14.058646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??114.068696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??120.040737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|==|KRKPKyarkop (2 PFs)  13:17-13:18-1m??126.064719mSWRDharwad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6|==|MGDMugad (2 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??134.034685mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7|==|KBI•Kambarganvi (2 PFs)•  13:36-13:38-2m??140.082636mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??157.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9!==!TVGTavargatti (1 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??166.062637mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!NAGNagargali (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??171.050673mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11!==!DEVDevarayi (1 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??178.027690mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#12|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??191.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#13!==!GNJGunji (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??1104.065673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??1116.086660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15!==!IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??1125.066711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!==!DURDesur (1 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1131.026735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1142.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!SXBSambre (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1150.061732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19!==!SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??1158.077734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20!==!SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  16:32-16:33-1m??1169.049684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1178.048669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22!==!PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??1185.038646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1194.014625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#24!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1200.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25!==!BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1208.023608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#26!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1215.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??1229.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28!==!CNCChinchli  18:34-18:35-1m??1240.029561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1246.046548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1253.072561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31!==!SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1262.030593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#32!==!VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1271.014564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#33!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:05--??1279.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sangli - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51429 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations20:500.0
#34!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??1279.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1291.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??1306.035591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1313.059565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38|--|VVValivade  21:47-21:48-1m??1320.012554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#39|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:20--??1326.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.