Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will provide a connection between Azimganj/ Rampurhat/ Bolpur with Delhi Junction/ Ambala/ Chandigarh/ Kalka.. That too daily!! General, Sleeper, AC 3Tier, AC 2 Tier, AC 1st Class- all classes available..

5833/Σ Azimganj- Kalka Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ArkChat921*^~  Apr 16 2012 (10:30)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 13018/Ganadevta Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 31h 36m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganadevta Express/13018
#1%==%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.04726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#2%==%SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  16:04+616:05+71m??119.04138mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3%==%MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  16:16+1016:17+101m??127.04523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#4%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  16:42+816:44+122m??145.03546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)17:08+1117:13+135m??160.05840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  17:26+1617:27+171m??172.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  17:42+2217:44+222m??187.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+2117:59+212m??1101.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+192m??1116.04150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  18:22+1918:27+165m??1120.06355mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  18:45+1818:46+181m??1139.03940mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:37+819:42+105m??1172.06837mER713103, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1820:54+175m??1172.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2921:43+292m??1236.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2922:22+285m??1278.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3423:36+3010m??1336.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3100:15+3110m??2366.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+421m??2384.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4300:54+441m??2411.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+4701:29+481m??2460.053 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3603:00+405m??2536.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+5604:02+562m??2621.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0104:16+1:021m??2639.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0704:50+1:081m??2686.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3006:40+3515m??2741.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+5207:40+541m??2804.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:0909:35+1:0710m??2894.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1611:07+1:181m??21011.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:0912:45+1:1310m??21088.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#30/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+1:4313:44+1:441m??21172.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#31/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+1:4814:30+1:511m??21228.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#32/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:0215:11+2:041m??21283.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:0415:35+2:061m??21303.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:0516:18+2:058m??21320.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#35/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:1516:53+2:171m??21368.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:2417:25+2:225m??21398.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2:2717:58+2:273m??21441.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1:3320:02+1:342m??21504.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+1:4421:25+1:3440m??21524.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#40/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+1:2321:53+1:241m??21527.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#41/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+1:3022:30+1:361m??21567.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+1:3722:46+1:381m??21583.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:01+1:401m??21595.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:3623:45+1:1725m??21613.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:1700:17+1:191m??31647.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:1800:53+1:192m??31680.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+5802:20+1:0210m??31722.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#48/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:50+5850m??31767.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5004:05+511m??31776.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#50/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+56-??31791.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.