Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain Tr-weekly Min. no. of stoppages

5840/Σ ASR-AJMER Ultra Fast TRI-weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 16 2012 (16:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1121 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12030/Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express/12030
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+30110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+282m2142.064237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+2317:57+243m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+272m11100.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+2418:55+245m11136.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0185.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+422m21221.052274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+4320:32+432m11249.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 17m
40 intermediate stations00:58199.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2021:40+2010m12448.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+342m22490.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+2722:58+272m12523.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+262m32557.043235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#12|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2501:13+263m03629.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#13%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+4802:05+485m03678.055217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#14/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:0403:40+1:035m43761.078246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+1:0704:40+1:133m23835.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+1:3405:44+1:382m13925.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#17%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:21+1:3506:23+1:352m03975.018389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:1307:15+1:0915m43986.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#19%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0508:02+1:052m031041.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:41+1:082m031092.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#21%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+49-031121.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.