Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-ndls chain via ndl

5843/Σ sbc-ndls chain via ndl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (18:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+514:12+52m??14.053927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+321m??187.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??1111.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+2616:40+242m??1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2017:10+232m??1168.040458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1418:05+175m??1202.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+262m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+2520:30+3315m??1321.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+412m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5522:20+461m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+505m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5400:21+1:041m??2507.050316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:36+1:041m??2519.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:1201:05+1:131m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:1001:35+1:111m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0202:11+1:021m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+541m??2640.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+5103:25+511m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+305:30+720m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+920m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+410:15+615m??2754.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+165m??2962.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+141m??21063.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m??21205.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21219.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m??21337.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1920:15+2010m??21413.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50299.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+335m??31712.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+335m??31804.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+265m??31943.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4107:07+4012m??32096.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+535m??32193.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+3910:25+405m??32311.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4611:15+473m??32365.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+361m??32478.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+362m??32499.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+39-??32506.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.