Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:42:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:42:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rc-ndl chain

5845/Σ rc-ndl chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 16 2012 (18:38)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 2059 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2300:40+235m??251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+3001:25+342m??298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+3002:10+312m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+342m??2183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+2303:35+3110m??2190.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2605:10+3315m??2265.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+472m??2293.048510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0106:30+1:022m??2339.053526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0106:50+1:132m??2355.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3308:02+392m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+412m??2389.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??2419.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3209:40+3410m??2452.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??2467.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+352m??2487.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+3810:50+392m??2515.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+402m??2538.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3511:48+353m??2565.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3212:15+312m??2591.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+912:55+135m??2602.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??2615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2813:25+282m??2641.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+312m??2664.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+461m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+542m??2709.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+5614:50+571m??2727.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m??2738.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+4615:35+461m??2751.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+4615:50+461m??2764.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+172m??2779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+191m??2788.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1118:00+2510m??2831.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+2520:30+3315m??2831.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#36/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+412m??2900.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5522:20+461m??2935.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#38%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+505m??2975.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5400:21+1:041m??31017.050316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:36+1:041m??31029.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:1201:05+1:131m??31062.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#42/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:1001:35+1:111m??31088.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0202:11+1:021m??31113.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+541m??31150.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#45/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+5103:25+511m??31187.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4546.0
#46/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+305:30+720m??31233.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+920m??31264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#48/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2707:42+281m??31324.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#49/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??31372.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3208:35+331m??31392.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+232m??31414.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+351m??31464.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#53/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4110:29+421m??31501.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:49+401m??31518.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#55/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1511:40+171m??31581.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1412:35+151m??31597.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1113:35+1220m??31615.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#58/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:35+165m??31676.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#59/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+1415:02+142m??31707.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#60/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+915:35+102m??31745.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#61/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+816:08+82m??31792.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#62/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??31818.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#63/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??31850.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+182m??31868.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+215m??31893.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#66/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2418:12+242m??31914.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2518:45+243m??31951.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??31969.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#69/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-220:30+65m??32040.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#70/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+12-??32059.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.