Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A considerable option for people traveling to Ajmer from Hyderabad, not as good as 12720/12719, but still a viable solution on daily basis.

5847/Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Daily Express chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस NWR  Apr 16 2012 (20:01)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+65m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1701:30+2120m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4302:22+441m??2216.048 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3902:45+401m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4103:00+411m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+412m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+272m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1410m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1505:50+161m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUX•Bhandak (5 PFs)•  06:13+1606:14+171m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1606:36+171m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1807:07+191m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+807:53+131m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1808:17+191m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2108:52+221m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2309:15+2410m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1710:18+191m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1710:44+181m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1711:03+181m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2729.065761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+222m??2752.073734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2312:29+242m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2513:12+252m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1210m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1915:15+192m??2900.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+302m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1916:50+225m??2974.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3717:24+372m??21027.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+372m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m??21095.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+225m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4119:50+412m??21175.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4920:35+492m??21240.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3421:30+3510m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4421:52+442m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4922:51+485m??21363.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+5323:18+532m??21402.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+405m??31481.074 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations00:-500.0
#43/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+6??31481.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#44/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+705:17+82m??31483.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+805:44+92m??31507.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+1506:08+152m??31534.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+242m??31563.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+2306:47+232m??31580.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+232m??31599.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1907:52+202m??31631.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#51%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+2808:14+282m??31660.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#52%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+3108:53+312m??31711.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#53%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+1909:16+212m??31716.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1909:40+1910m??31721.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#55%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+2210:59+222m??31827.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#56%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+11-??31856.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.