Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The best thing is that it is a daily chain....The buffer time is really good...i hv myself travelled on both trains and they are very punctual

585/Σ Ranthambore - Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR Food quality is pathetic^~  Jan 04 2012 (21:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
#1. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37+1406:39+162m??139.043540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1107:45+1010m??179.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00-709:25+325m??1135.093468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??1175.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+910:12+92m??1198.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1010:27+102m??1213.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#8/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1710:35+182m??1227.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1611:02+172m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+1911:24+192m??1288.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#11/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  12:10+1912:12+192m??1351.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1912:35+1910m??1360.096256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#13/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+282m??1421.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2913:27+292m??1432.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+510m??1468.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1414:57+142m??1490.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:11+192m??1508.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??1534.090 NWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#19|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2316:16+242m??1593.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+715m??1600.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+217:52+32m??1655.085 NWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+202m??1690.072390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m??1705.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+272m??1719.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2919:33+292m??1763.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3120:17+365m??1807.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4020:34+392m??1827.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1822:00+202m??1908.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+16-??1910.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+13??1910.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1923:08+202m??1912.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#32|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2223:42+222m??1943.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m??2974.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#34|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3400:54+342m??21018.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+201:57+195m??21047.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#36|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+262m??21093.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#37|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2304:03+2225m??21104.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2504:11+272m??21108.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2704:46+272m??21147.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#40#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+7-??21209.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.