Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The best thing is that it is a daily chain....The buffer time is really good...i hv myself travelled on both trains and they are very punctual

585/Σ Ranthambore - Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Jan 04 2012 (21:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0110.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+2006:41+212m1139.045540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+155m1179.042493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00-609:25+125m11135.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+1409:53+142m21175.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1410:12+142m21198.071425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1410:27+142m01213.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#8/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+172m01227.0100465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+2011:02+202m01260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m21288.086359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#11/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  12:08+2612:10+262m01351.037276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2612:35+2410m11360.083256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#13/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:19+2513:20+261m01421.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:31+2513:32+251m01432.041247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+314:35+610m11468.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+2814:57+312m11490.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+3515:11+352m01508.071271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+3515:35+352m01534.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#19|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+3916:16+392m11593.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2217:00+2315m21600.066436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1917:52+202m01655.075388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:20+3318:21+351m01690.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:35+3818:36+401m01706.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+442m01719.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:32+4519:34+452m01763.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5220:10+572m01807.048322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:35+5620:37+562m01827.056324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:04+3522:06+382m21908.013237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+38-31910.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:30+641910.024241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:35+1023:38+123m01912.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#32|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+112m02943.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:43+1000:45+122m02974.069331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  01:23+1701:25+172m021018.055289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:56+1602:01+275m021047.038233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#36|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:14+1703:17+183m021093.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#37|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+1604:03+1525m021104.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+1804:11+192m021108.071 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2104:46+232m121147.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#40#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+15-121209.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.