Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer time is ideal to get fresh and have dinner and then proceed to new delhi

5850/Σ Mysore dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must get 15000 crore for Railway develop^~  Apr 17 2012 (16:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1022:08+102m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1023:10+145m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+192m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+332m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3701:55+372m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  02:19+3502:20+361m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2902:55+301m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1810m??2472.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??2492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+315m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+610:20+175m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:35+193m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2011:40+203m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3012:40+303m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+316:10+615m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+1715m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2019:05+213m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:10+151m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+201m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+275m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+3100:25+2615m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1002:20+115m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1404:45+205m??31835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??31926.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+315m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4210:38+4510m??32218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0311:57+1:025m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+4214:05+465m??32434.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5215:00+515m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+39-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+0??32622.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+400:30+42m??42647.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1001:10+102m??42694.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#35/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??42750.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#36/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+1403:12+152m??42834.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+1503:55+155m??42875.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#38/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+7-??42927.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.