Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If the direct trains shows WL, You can try this chain. It will save 3 to 4 hours travel time too.

5853/Σ NZM-CBE chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Apr 17 2012 (20:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 3
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+32310.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+020:27+05m21403.086259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27299.0
#3/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+023:59+05m01702.074496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m221086.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+008:15+05m021294.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+014:30+015m021745.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+0-122176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12673
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+01022176.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+192m122244.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18146.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+601:20+82m032390.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2502:50+275m032510.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+2404:00+315m032570.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m132620.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#14/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3105:25+331m132667.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#15/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15-1-432670.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.