Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

5855/Σ Mysore dehradun daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhu must stop Drama^~  Apr 17 2012 (23:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2836 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2384 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#3. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


2 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1116:10+122m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+162m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+132m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+1919:02+1247m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1138.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+92m??1298.050458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+623:22+92m??1331.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+122m??1364.069348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+305m??2450.079455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+372m??2572.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#12/==/SEM•Sedam (3 PFs)•  04:44+2804:45+281m??2715.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+007:50+315m??2862.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+252m??2994.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+312:55+85m??21228.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m??21437.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1510m??21827.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1100:56+135m??32119.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1003:30+112m??32335.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+9-??32522.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+0??32522.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+207:25+32m??32547.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1208:05+122m??32594.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+232m??32650.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#25/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1210:10+920m??32708.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1610:40+162m??32743.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#27%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1411:27+135m??32784.043293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#28/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+12-??32836.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.