Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5862/Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum Biweekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 18 2012 (04:04)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??1165.065198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+214:05+72m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2514:53+252m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2119:00+2110m??1581.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m??1618.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+332m??1753.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1210m??2883.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+501:40+83m??2962.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+503:03+83m??21057.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+125m??21136.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40138.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2205:50+2510m??21274.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+4308:10+473m??21459.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5409:50+585m??21459.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+455m??21501.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5211:40+532m??21545.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5312:50+553m??21613.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2215:00+3515m??21697.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5615m??21772.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5519:20+575m??21918.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??21976.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5421:30+593m??22045.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+235m??22052.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4623:15+462m??22102.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4723:45+472m??22131.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+455m??32189.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:0810m??32240.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#29|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:10+1:1710m??32265.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#30|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34+1:2503:35+1:251m??32272.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#31|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54+1:2403:55+1:241m??32278.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09+1:2404:10+1:241m??32283.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#33|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:285m??32291.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??32309.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#35|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+245m??32324.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#36!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+27-??32349.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.