Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY.TELESCOPIC.UNBELIEVABLY SUPER FAST !!!!

5866/Σ Southern Kerala to Central Madhya Pradesh(TVC-JBP) SUPER LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Apr 18 2012 (12:54)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  70 halts  Distance: 2893 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 70 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+111m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2012:52+202m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+2013:02+201m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+3013:23+301m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+3213:34+331m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3613:58+393m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+5214:18+521m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1615:45+1910m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+262m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+215m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-122:00+1210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1223:00+145m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1100:45+162m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+902:02+112m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1904:20+2010m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+605:57+92m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+161m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+410:15+615m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+165m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+141m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1920:15+2010m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+335m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18233 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+602:25+1710m??32240.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#36/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+3802:54+392m??32267.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+402m??32290.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+412m??32307.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4103:58+412m??32343.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+4404:09+442m??32357.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#41%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+4704:32+472m??32385.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+4504:49+452m??32401.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+4305:16+432m??32432.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#44%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)05:40+3905:41+411m??32456.066380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#45%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:05+3506:07+362m??32482.011397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2806:35+3210m??32485.037417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#47%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+3306:50+332m??32493.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+3407:00+342m??32502.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+362m??32513.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3107:27+312m??32524.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#51%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+332m??32539.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+3507:50+352m??32548.051434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32555.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+3408:10+342m??32563.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#55%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50+908:55+145m??32574.016387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#56/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+2109:36+212m??32584.066406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+2209:49+242m??32596.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??32613.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#59/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??32632.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#60/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+3310:41+332m??32645.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+3210:54+322m??32655.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#62/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3111:04+302m??32662.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#63/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+2012:05+2110m??32700.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#64/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+3012:23+302m??32719.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  12:32+3112:34+312m??32728.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#66/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2513:00+255m??32740.062489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#67/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+3013:07+302m??32745.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+3213:17+332m??32754.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#69/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+3613:28+362m??32765.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36+3713:38+382m??32773.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/HRBHarri  13:47+4013:49+402m??32783.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#72/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+4114:04+455m??32792.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#73/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+5714:20+582m??32803.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#74/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:38+5714:40+582m??32815.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#75/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+5215:08+592m??32827.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  15:17+5915:19+582m??32835.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#77/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+5715:30+572m??32845.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#78/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+5715:40+562m??32853.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#79/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+5415:52+532m??32861.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#80/==/KLTRKalmitar (3 PFs)  15:59+5316:01+532m??32869.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#81/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+5216:11+512m??32877.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#82/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+4716:26+482m??32885.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#83/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:15+15-??32893.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.