Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, MRJ, KWV

587/Σ Hubli Parli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 04 2012 (21:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51420/Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51420
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -12:40-??10.038640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??14.058646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??114.068696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??120.040737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|==|KRKPKyarkop (2 PFs)  13:17-13:18-1m??126.064719mSWRDharwad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6|==|MGDMugad (2 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??134.034685mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7|==|KBIKambarganvi (2 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??140.082636mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??157.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9!==!TVGTavargatti (1 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??166.062637mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!NAGNagargali (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??171.050673mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11!==!DEVDevarayi (1 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??178.027690mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#12|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??191.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#13!==!GNJGunji (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??1104.065673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??1116.086660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15!==!IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??1125.066711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!==!DURDesur (1 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1131.026735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1142.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!SXBSambre (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1150.061732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19!==!SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??1158.077734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20!==!SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  16:32-16:33-1m??1169.049684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1178.048669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22!==!PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??1185.038646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1194.014625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#24!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1200.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25!==!BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1208.023608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#26!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1215.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??1229.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28!==!CNCChinchli  18:34-18:35-1m??1240.029561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1246.046548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1253.072561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31!==!SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1262.030593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#32!==!VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1271.014564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#33!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:05--??1279.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30-??1279.058556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1285.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1296.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??1307.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1313.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??1320.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#40|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m??1325.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#41|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??1336.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1341.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#43|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1359.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??1365.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1369.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??1378.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#47|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1386.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1396.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#49|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1416.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#50|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??1446.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#51|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2469.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??2489.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#53|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54-00:55-1m??2506.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#54|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??2523.066554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42-01:45-3m??2542.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??2552.063692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2562.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2569.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#59|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2602.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#60|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m??2621.040621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#61|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25-04:30-5m??2654.032647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2659.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#63|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2666.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#64|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2674.049620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2682.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2690.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#67|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2694.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#68|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  06:15--??2717.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.