Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Alternate option chain from VSKP to NDLS with decent enough Buffer and single transfer..

5880/Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Apr 20 2012 (12:31)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 822 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express/17015
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+509:05+85m??119.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#3/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+1109:28+102m??146.09621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+172m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1710:38+172m??1145.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1311:05+135m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+611:28+62m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+911:43+122m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+212:30+42m??1241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+172m??1267.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+1813:05+192m??1280.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+182m??1294.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1813:39+182m??1314.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+2213:53+212m??1329.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+2314:14+232m??1352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2014:48+195m??1383.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2215:17+232m??1418.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m??1436.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+916:30+920m??1444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+917:02+102m??1461.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1917:16+201m??1477.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2417:36+251m??1501.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+2818:06+291m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+3218:21+321m??1558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3918:49+401m??1595.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)19:50+3620:05+2815m??1645.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+3620:34+371m??1667.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+4120:55+421m??1684.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+4021:10+411m??1695.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+3121:44+321m??1715.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+3322:05+341m??1732.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#32!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+3222:27+321m??1749.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#33!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+823:30+111m??1778.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#34!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+900:45+810m??2822.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-102:05+310m??2822.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+202m??2922.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1205:00+142m??21030.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??21131.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:34+211m??21145.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1507:25+142m??21203.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+408:55+810m??21273.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+809:15+91m??21287.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+201m??21372.048229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1211:00+131m??21405.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1312:25+1410m??21481.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#46/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2113:31+221m??21568.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+231m??21586.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2414:57+242m??21650.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2315:17+251m??21673.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#50/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2315:59+251m??21710.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2017:20+225m??21780.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??21798.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3318:47+342m??21865.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1619:30+1710m??21872.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07+2420:09+242m??21925.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+262m??21965.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2121:30+235m??22011.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+3623:40+3712m??22164.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5500:55+535m??32261.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#60/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0401:22+1:061m??32300.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#61/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+5701:53+1:052m??32327.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#62/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+5702:50+1:005m??32379.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#63/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:0403:00+1:042m??32383.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:0003:50+1:015m??32433.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+5205:22+522m??32546.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+4606:02+462m??32567.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#67/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+4706:40+5010m??32574.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.