Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic .. 12170 RSA With 22106

5882/Σ Solapur-Daund-Mumbai SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 20 2012 (13:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+182m??179.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+516:45+62m??1187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+11-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3??1262.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+182m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1354.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+282m??1400.08210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+102m??1418.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+421:35+42m??1442.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#12/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  22:00+16-??1451.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.