Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is good option for BCT to GIMB & can be used for Friday & takes a same time as other direct trains or even less time then other direct trains.

5883/Σ BCT-GIMB Echain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by EDUCATION is MUST RAHUL B  Apr 20 2012 (14:27)
1217
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  45 halts  Distance: 851 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 4
 M W F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+0410.0766mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
110 intermediate stations06:30492.0
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:55-7-22492.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 35m
208 intermediate stations06:150.0
#3%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+3:2106:45+3:0830m103492.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+3:2007:43+3:202m13557.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+3:0308:48+3:032m03623.06553mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#6!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:17+3:0509:19+3:052m03654.07545mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2:4509:58+2:462m23700.0416mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#8!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+3:3910:57+3:402m13739.06440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+3:4411:14+3:442m13755.04844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#10|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+3:3612:25+3:3925m13792.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+3:0012:35+3:002m03801.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+3:0012:47+3:002m13809.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#13|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+2:33-23851.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.