Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
overnight to mangalore

5884/Σ tiruchi mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Apr 20 2012 (20:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 649 km  1 xfers
#1. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
#1/--/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+6??10.02886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08+813:10+82m??14.010473mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#3%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24+2913:25+291m??128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+311m??137.05390mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??154.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+255m??176.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54+2414:55+261m??191.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09+2415:10+261m??1103.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24+3115:25+311m??1122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2016:10+2110m??1141.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4417:45+455m??1141.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??1191.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4019:30+385m??1242.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+3619:45+361m??1248.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+4220:50+425m??1297.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+472m??1329.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+4321:55+5710m??1342.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+5822:30+582m??1371.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:0222:45+1:022m??1387.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0323:00+1:032m??1403.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+5523:40+555m??1428.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:0400:20+1:042m??2474.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1100:40+1:112m??2496.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:075m??2517.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0901:35+1:082m??2531.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:102m??2550.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:1102:05+1:121m??2565.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:1302:15+1:131m??2571.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+1:1702:25+1:172m??2580.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:1602:45+1:162m??2603.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#31/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+53-??2649.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.