Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescpoic.

5890/Σ Pune-Allahabad Biweekly(Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Apr 21 2012 (01:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 2856 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
S   T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 9
  T   S
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+29310.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+482m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+4310:30+445m11101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4611:25+485m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OML•Omalur Junction (2 PFs)•  11:49+4611:50+481m11172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+1:0512:50+1:052m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:052m21319.040896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+1:2715:38+1:280m11374.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1:0316:00+1:2115m21379.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+1:2716:12+1:282m11383.020927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+1:5418:10+1:582m11489.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:442m21547.047458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+1:4120:15+1:492m21580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:49+1:4920:50+1:541m11614.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:4421:30+1:472m11641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4722:10+1:482m21671.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+1:5622:45+2:005m41699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+2:0923:25+2:112m21751.068421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:01+2:1000:02+2:151m12792.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+2:1800:30+2:182m22821.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+2:1900:50+2:192m22846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+1:5901:45+2:002m22890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:05+1:335m32928.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1:3603:18+1:361m12939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1:3803:43+1:433m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+1:5004:10+1:531m12992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+2:0304:29+2:111m121015.047458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+1:5506:00+2:0110m421078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+2:0807:10+2:112m321157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3209:30+1:345m621265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:45+1:5610m321341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+2:2013:15+2:153m621479.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+2:1013:40+2:092m821497.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+1:50-221513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0521513.0582mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+219:30+35m021629.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+223:05+25m021937.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
89 intermediate stations09:35741.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m032678.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#39/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:35+0-932856.0-101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.