Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,fast ,Telescopic.

5893/Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secunderabad Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 21 2012 (18:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S TW   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+28??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+3515:51+352m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+3816:08+382m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+4016:32+402m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+4017:07+412m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+4717:43+472m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:06+503m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0118:32+1:022m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+1:0718:53+1:082m??1218.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1219:15+1:122m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+5220:35+5110m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4622:50+4510m??1443.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+452m??1495.076446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0201:46+1:042m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:50+4910m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4205:02+472m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+1:0205:38+1:042m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+1:0706:00+1:072m??2866.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+1:0706:57+1:092m??2928.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+50-??2934.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+910:00+320m??2934.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+132m??2980.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1511:08+152m??2999.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1810m??21034.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+713:28+102m??21114.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+810m??21164.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??21233.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1815:53+182m??21259.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+210m??21380.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??21407.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+153m??21422.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1920:30+232m??21468.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+1521:20+152m??21496.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m??21560.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1623:55+205m??21635.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3103:00+3310m??31822.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2404:53+262m??31935.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-506:00+55m??31972.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+906:25+101m??31987.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2106:32+211m??32009.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??32042.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#42/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??32151.05529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:035.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+21-??32156.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.