Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5894/Σ Jaipur-Kakinada Weekly(Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 21 2012 (18:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2681 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1747 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20-??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:06-3m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??1218.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25-20:35-10m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??1443.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??1495.076446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2866.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??2928.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40--??2934.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-10:00-20m??2934.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52-12:02-10m??21034.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??21164.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??21233.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m??21380.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m??21422.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32-20:35-3m??21468.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??21496.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??21560.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21635.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31822.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??31935.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31961.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??31972.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??32009.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32042.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m??32084.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20-10:30-10m??32156.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#39%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??32266.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#40%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??32303.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#41%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??32342.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#42%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??32395.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#43/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32437.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55-17:15-20m??32469.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37-19:42-5m??32619.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#46/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??32669.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#47/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00-21:02-2m??32681.0811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.