Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Faizabad via Western railway

5903/Σ PUNE-RATLAM-FAIZABAD CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Apr 22 2012 (13:53)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 3166 km  3 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ FD/Faizabad Junction  Buffer: 11h 20m
#3. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#4. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 51h 5m Distance: 2379 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


3 xfers. 42 halts. 544 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??1-1834.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+91m??1-1818.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1516:15+181m??1-1770.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3017:00+312m??1-1742.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3817:45+353m??1-1696.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2418:35+252m??1-1678.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-720:00+110m??1-1650.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+15m??1-1434.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+101:00+410m??2-1305.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+102:10+22m??2-1231.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+142m??2-1158.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+182m??2-1125.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+185m??2-1044.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 22h 40m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1603:40+3415m??3-1044.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+4604:04+462m??3-1016.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:35+365m??3-1003.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2005:45+1810m??3-947.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+232m??3-915.013500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-206:55+52m??3-906.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1607:19+182m??3-878.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#21|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+132m??3-851.064428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+162m??3-819.063426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+1808:55+182m??3-789.044422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+232m??3-759.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+2409:59+262m??3-736.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+2810:17+292m??3-718.055421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+3510:28+355m??3-712.026415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#28/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2411:25+2810m??3-692.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#29%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+3512:13+402m??3-648.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#30%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+2912:58+312m??3-621.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+282m??3-602.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#32%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+1114:40+1820m??3-573.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+3915:10+452m??3-539.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+4815:25+482m??3-527.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4315:50+442m??3-510.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#36/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+5016:23+512m??3-471.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+5616:46+572m??3-445.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+4917:40+5415m??3-420.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#39%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1618:07+1:182m??3-388.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#40%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1718:30+1:192m??3-365.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#41%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2618:55+1:272m??3-331.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#42/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2019:30+1:252m??3-306.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#43/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3319:55+1:332m??3-273.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3520:15+1:362m??3-258.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#45/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+1222:30+142m??3-214.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+923:20+910m??3-200.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+3623:44+362m??3-182.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#48/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)•  00:50+5601:05+5815m??4-128.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:0101:50+1:032m??4-99.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#50!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:1102:24+1:112m??4-61.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:0202:57+1:042m??4-38.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#52!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5104:13+5213m??40.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
0 intermediate stations-4:-130.0
#53/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??40.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#54/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+216:20+51m??464.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#55/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2716:26+261m??467.056549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2517:45+233m??4138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#57/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-720:00+210m??4181.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+15m??4397.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#59/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+001:00+410m??5527.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00260.0
#60/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+605:05+125m??5787.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:400.0
#61/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2803:55+2610m??6787.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#62/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+504:57+82m??6828.095468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23226.0
#63/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3107:30+3510m??61054.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#64/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4008:55+385m??61162.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#65/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+402m??61225.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#66/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-211:30+192m??61303.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#67/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+713:30+205m??61387.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#68/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5614:40+5710m??61410.050167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#69/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+2819:30+2915m??61641.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#70/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)20:50+1:3821:15+1:5625m??61713.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#71!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:4800:07+1:562m??71841.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#72!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:4901:39+1:512m??71902.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#73/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+4905:55+5415m??72037.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+5007:15+5115m??72055.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#75/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+5508:37+562m??72149.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#76/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:1310:55+1:1510m??72267.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:0511:32+2:052m??72312.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#78/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+1:4312:32+1:422m??72356.01648mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#79/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+1:5313:55+1:545m??72377.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#80/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:2415:24+1:312m??72432.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#81/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+1:4616:28+1:452m??72499.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#82/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:1418:00+2:3015m??72557.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#83%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2:5919:02+2:592m??72614.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#84%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+2:4420:00+2:445m??72671.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5588.0
#85%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2:3122:10+2:3115m??72759.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#86!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:2800:20+3:495m??82884.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#87%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:4200:55+2:555m??82903.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#88%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+2:5901:48+2:582m??82972.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#89%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:4903:00+2:4810m??83010.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#90%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3:4104:45+3:3910m??83119.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3340.0
#91%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:0606:20+4:052m??83159.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#92|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:16-??83166.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.