Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
v.v.fast chain

5908/Σ allahabad-pune doronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Apr 22 2012 (19:53)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 3464 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12294/Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2121 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12294
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30+5??10.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#2%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+1522:10+1510m??1177.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20435.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)T04:30+1:0904:40+5910m??2612.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:15307.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+609:00+125m??2919.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:33308.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  12:33+2012:35+262m??21227.054589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:15116.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:50+28-??21343.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21343.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+162m??21385.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2917:20+342m??21432.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+2818:10+292m??21460.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3219:25+4310m??21524.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4720:55+1:025m??21599.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4523:22+1:462m??21707.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:2900:55+1:3010m??31786.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1703:00+1:172m??31899.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+395m??31936.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1605:25+192m??31975.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:042m??32043.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??32072.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+572m??32113.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4608:40+5715m??32165.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:042m??32193.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1309:55+1:132m??32241.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1010:25+1:192m??32269.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1911:00+1:192m??32310.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1211:45+1:142m??32350.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:192m??32389.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:40+1:132m??32401.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m??32434.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4410m??32475.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3215:15+395m??32485.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#32/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4715:55+482m??32527.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4716:30+472m??32557.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+817:45+222m??32590.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-319:30+65m??32674.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??32795.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+165m??32854.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m??32905.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+165m??32955.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+601:15+115m??43011.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1101:45+112m??43042.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#42/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+802:25+122m??43069.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+702:53+123m??43086.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??43110.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??43116.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+362m??43132.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??43141.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+604:50+165m??43158.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#49/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1505:26+162m??43167.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2006:30+343m??43218.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4606:47+452m??43235.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+5006:56+492m??43243.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+472m??43252.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#54/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+522m??43265.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5307:30+532m??43273.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#56/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4607:55+452m??43286.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??43313.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+302m??43326.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#59/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+332m??43337.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3809:15+372m??43346.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#61/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??43349.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#62/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1209:55+112m??43375.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#63/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2310:15+245m??43378.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+352m??43395.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#65/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+381m??43408.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#66/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1911:20+252m??43416.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#67/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+312m??43431.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#68/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1812:10+185m??43449.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#69%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+12-??43464.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.