Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dharmapuri to New Delhi

5910/Σ Dharmapuri Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (22:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  -1 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56513/Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 9m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 58m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 58m Distance: 2406 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Salem Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56513 - Buffer: 26m
#1|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  13:20+1213:25+125m410.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#2/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+1413:45+142m0111.061277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  13:52+1413:53+141m0118.044320mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|KVLRKaruvalli  13:59+3714:00+381m0123.055333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  14:14+4014:15+421m0135.050359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  14:29+4214:30+421m1147.056433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|SZVSivadi  14:39+4914:40+491m0155.064501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  14:50+5014:55+475m0166.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#9|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  15:16+4615:17+461m1188.064507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  15:29+4815:30+481m21101.059583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  15:49+4815:50+481m01119.0106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#12|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  15:59+5516:00+561m11135.050787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|KMLMKelamangalam  16:11+5616:12+561m01144.027804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  16:43+4016:45+462m11159.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  16:59+5117:00+531m01173.042910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  17:14+5217:15+541m01183.055884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  17:27+5917:28+1:041m01194.032902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  17:34+1:0417:35+1:041m11197.014875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#19/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:19+4218:20+431m11207.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:25+4318:26+431m11211.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:34+4618:36+462m11214.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 19h 32m
2 intermediate stations00:544.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21218.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m21241.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11324.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#25%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01362.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11382.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01415.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11449.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32506.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52534.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12586.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02627.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12656.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02725.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#35/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m32764.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m02800.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32913.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32992.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m221100.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#40/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m121184.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m221252.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#42/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m121296.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m021338.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m221498.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m021522.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m221577.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m121646.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+3921:55+3810m121829.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5323:30+535m221921.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#50/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+322m232060.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+4703:45+4712m532213.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1105:00+1:105m432311.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m232429.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4707:37+1:492m232483.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1:5009:57+1:512m332617.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#56/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  10:30+1:45-632624.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.