Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Mumbai

5911/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  51 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25-??10.07012mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??121.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47-21:50-3m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08-22:09-1m??147.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??153.08512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27-22:29-2m??169.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37-22:39-2m??178.04214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??195.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m??197.0773mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2131.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2167.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2185.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m??2198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52-02:53-1m??2271.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??2303.04312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2320.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2387.04579mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2561.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05-11:15-10m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-12:18-3m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??2761.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??2939.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21073.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35--??21098.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)/11028
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55-??21098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??31140.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??31167.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??31181.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??31211.028152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31235.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#55/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31276.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31310.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??31321.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#58/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31360.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??31384.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#60/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??31400.040170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#61/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??31416.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#62/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??31441.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#63/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??31469.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#64/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31493.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??31517.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#66/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30-08:45-15m??31545.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#67/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??31588.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??31597.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#69/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??31612.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#70/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??31625.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#71/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??31638.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#72/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??31650.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#73/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??31667.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#74/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??31692.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#75/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??31712.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#76/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??31736.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#77/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??31761.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#78/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??31774.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??31785.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#80%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  15:42-15:45-3m??31811.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#81!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??31838.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#82!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??31861.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#83|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??31889.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#84|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??31909.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#85|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m??31924.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#86|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??31957.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#87!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??31987.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#88!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??32003.061515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55-19:56-1m??32021.053548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#90!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??32037.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#91/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??32083.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#92/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??32111.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#93/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25-23:35-10m??32187.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#94/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??32193.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#95/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??42250.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#96/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??42278.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#97/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??42325.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#98/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??42343.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#99/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??42367.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#100/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45--??42376.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.