Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2300:40+235m??251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+3001:25+342m??298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+3002:10+312m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+342m??2183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+2303:35+3110m??2190.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2605:10+3315m??2265.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+472m??2293.048510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0106:30+1:022m??2339.053526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0106:50+1:132m??2355.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3308:02+392m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+412m??2389.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??2419.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3209:40+3410m??2452.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??2467.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+352m??2487.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+3810:50+392m??2515.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+402m??2538.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3511:48+353m??2565.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3212:15+312m??2591.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+912:55+135m??2602.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??2615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2813:25+282m??2641.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+312m??2664.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+461m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+542m??2709.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+5614:50+571m??2727.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m??2738.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+4615:35+461m??2751.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+4615:50+461m??2764.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+172m??2779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+191m??2788.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1118:00+2510m??2831.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3318:30+332m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4318:50+431m??2883.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??2907.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+282m??2935.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3220:20+312m??2961.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??2976.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+262m??2992.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#42/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+202m??21016.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+112m??21055.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+822:45+92m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+122m??21100.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1400:40+35m??31141.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1001:05+102m??31165.065152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/TRT•Tiruttani (3 PFs)•  01:33+501:35+92m??31195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+602:00+92m??31209.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+122m??31236.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1302:55+132m??31273.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:30-2-??31278.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+2??31278.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+608:45+72m??31303.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??31334.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??31369.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??31399.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??31437.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#59/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??31491.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#60/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??31510.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#61/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??31545.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#62/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??31603.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#63/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3613:20+365m??31615.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#64/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??31651.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#65/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+452m??31709.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+501m??31750.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+531m??31768.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3416:15+3010m??31771.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#69%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+392m??31815.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#70%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4017:20+411m??31842.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#71%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4817:40+501m??31863.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#72%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2718:40+305m??31899.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#73/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+205m??31928.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#74%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+272m??31956.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#75%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+312m??31971.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#76%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+1020:56+141m??31989.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-721:45+910m??32002.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??32020.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:11+282m??32035.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3122:33+302m??32056.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#81/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1423:20+155m??32073.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??32101.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2023:49+201m??32105.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+201m??42114.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+252m??42125.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2300:30+243m??42137.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3201:03+313m??42178.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+3301:18+342m??42191.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+3801:38+382m??42209.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+3701:55+383m??42222.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#91/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+362m??42245.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+3203:10+325m??42279.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??42281.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??42298.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??42307.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4104:08+402m??42323.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:16+432m??42329.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+3804:48+393m??42353.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+4104:52+402m??42355.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#100/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+4-??42376.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.