Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Madurai

5913/Σ Mumbai Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 22 2012 (23:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1089 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 03:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  -23:45+4141-189.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+102m51-180.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+255m52-138.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+3101:25+342m02-91.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+3002:10+312m22-63.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3403:00+332m12-6.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»03:25+2203:35+3210m420.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2505:10+3315m3276.093519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4105:30+462m12104.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0506:30+1:062m12150.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:192m12166.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3708:02+442m22184.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4508:20+472m22200.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4908:45+492m12230.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3309:40+3610m32263.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m22278.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3810:22+382m12298.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+422m12326.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+422m12349.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3711:48+383m12376.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+342m22402.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+155m22413.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+3013:05+292m22426.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+322m12451.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+352m12475.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3614:05+501m12495.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5114:35+542m12520.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+5614:50+561m12537.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  15:18+4315:20+442m12549.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+4515:35+451m12562.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+4415:50+451m12575.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+162m12590.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+1816:50+181m12599.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2410m22642.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3118:30+322m02670.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4118:50+411m02694.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+382m02718.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+262m02746.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3120:20+302m02771.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+282m02787.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+262m02803.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#42/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1521:35+192m12827.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+122m02866.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+822:45+92m02877.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+112m02911.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1300:40+35m13952.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1001:05+102m03976.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+701:35+82m331006.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+502:00+92m231020.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+122m331047.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#51/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1702:55+162m331084.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#52/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:30+0-131089.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  -08:15+1431089.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+52m831114.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#55/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m631145.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#56/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m431180.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#57/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+102m231210.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+810m231248.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#59/==/VRI»Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)»  11:32+1411:33+151m331302.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#60/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m131321.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#61/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m231356.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#62/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+282m131414.047 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#63/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3513:20+385m631426.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#64/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+491m231462.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#65/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5214:50+522m231520.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#66/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5915:20+591m031561.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5615:35+571m231579.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#68/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4116:15+3710m031582.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#69%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+452m231626.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#70%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4717:20+481m131653.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#71%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+561m131674.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#72%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3318:40+355m131710.035 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#73%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+275m131739.060 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#74%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+352m131768.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#75%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m131782.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#76%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2120:56+231m131800.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+221:45+1810m131813.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+291m131831.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:11+362m231846.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#80/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m231867.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#81/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•23:15+2123:20+225m031884.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#82/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m231912.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:49+271m231916.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#84/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m041925.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#85/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m041936.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#86/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+323m241948.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#87/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m041989.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m042002.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#89/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+482m142020.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#90/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m042032.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#91/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4902:20+492m042056.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m142090.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#93/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4703:20+482m142092.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#94/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+452m342109.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4803:55+482m042118.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#96/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5004:08+492m242134.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#97/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+522m042140.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+5004:48+523m242164.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#99/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5304:52+522m042166.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#100/--/GUVGuruvayur (3 PFs)  05:50+15-242187.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.