Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kumbakonam Calicut connection

5931/Σ Kumbakonam Calicut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 23 2012 (16:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 376 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0510.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+617:55+61m119.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+121m1120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+152m1131.07232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m1146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+162m1171.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1619:25+171m2188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+2219:42+221m21110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25+020:35+1310m21120.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#10%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+151m11124.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m11157.06490mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3122:00+323m31196.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+3322:20+341m11211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+2223:40+3310m41261.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527 - Buffer: 10m
93 intermediate stations01:55416.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3301:40+345m23677.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3602:25+362m13727.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+3003:25+303m03778.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2604:55+275m23833.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3105:50+2810m43878.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m13908.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+2206:45+231m13923.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+2107:30+225m43964.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+2407:55+241m03988.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+2708:15+281m231010.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+3308:35+332m031032.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#26/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+13-331053.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.