Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate route from Odisha to mumbai 4days a week, other 3days use 12875 as first train.

5937/Σ puri-mumbai-via-kgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (11:50)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  82 halts  Distance: 2218 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 82 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+3??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45-111:50+55m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1112:15+125m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3012:45+305m??191.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+3613:42+362m??1163.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1414:42+152m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3715:31+385m??1269.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+3716:06+371m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3417:35+2525m??1385.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-117:40+75m??1385.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#11/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+018:25+22m??1425.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#12/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1454.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1484.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1494.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1501.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1620:05+165m??1521.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#17/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1820:33+191m??1548.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1820:49+191m??1563.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1921:13+205m??1583.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+2321:30+241m??1604.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+2421:43+251m??1617.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+2422:13+251m??1644.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#23/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2322:40+221m??1678.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1923:10+1910m??1684.066198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2323:38+241m??1714.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2100:08+221m??2749.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+900:55+125m??2785.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2701:05+272m??2797.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3001:15+292m??2806.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3301:56+365m??2857.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5102:20+512m??2891.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5302:34+542m??2906.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5703:03+545m??2937.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5603:14+562m??2947.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5603:28+552m??2962.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2204:45+2320m??2989.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#37/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  05:05+2905:07+292m??21005.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+322m??21036.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+332m??21062.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+2910m??21100.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??21120.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/BIABhilai (4 PFs)  07:10+3007:12+292m??21123.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+1107:20+112m??21128.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+2807:32+272m??21133.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2507:55+2610m??21137.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3908:21+385m??21168.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+4908:45+501m??21199.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+5809:22+582m??21235.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+5909:35+1:002m??21250.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5410:15+1:0110m??21272.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#51/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0610:36+1:062m??21302.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:052m??21322.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0211:13+1:022m??21340.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5411:52+542m??21388.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#55/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+532m??21398.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#56/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2613:40+2425m??21402.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2813:49+311m??21405.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#58/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  14:21+3614:22+381m??21449.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#59/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3214:54+331m??21478.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+303m??21481.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#61/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+2815:27+291m??21511.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+301m??21531.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2816:02+291m??21547.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#64/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+155m??21576.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#65/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+192m??21618.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#66/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+165m??21655.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#67/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+1918:20+201m??21675.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+2218:35+222m??21692.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#69/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+241m??21705.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#70/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+271m??21717.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#71/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+261m??21744.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#72/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+261m??21764.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#73/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1320:45+1415m??21794.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#74/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+1821:10+201m??21818.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#75/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2421:45+251m??21866.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#76/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+321m??21911.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#77/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+3522:45+361m??21953.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3623:15+375m??21978.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#79/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+3823:35+391m??22003.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#80/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+3700:20+355m??32051.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#81/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+351m??32057.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#82/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+301:50+125m??32102.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#83/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+132m??32116.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+903:50+85m??32183.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#85/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+604:10+62m??32201.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#86/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+9-??32218.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.