Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Odisha- mumbai link useful for JJKR,BHC,BLS,JER passengers. 3days a week. other 4days use 12815

5938/Σ puri-mumbai-via-kgp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Apr 24 2012 (11:56)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  82 halts  Distance: 3748 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 82 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+35110.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+2211:16+221m0116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+3711:55+3710m10144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+3912:30+3910m1163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:0813:05+1:0710m1191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4413:57+1:442m01163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:1814:42+1:192m01206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:3415:31+1:335m31269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:4416:06+1:442m01316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:2917:35+1:1725m21385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030 - Buffer: 14m
286 intermediate stations00:001530.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+117:40+85m331915.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+018:25+32m031955.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+518:48+62m031984.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+619:11+82m032014.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+419:23+62m032024.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+719:34+72m032031.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1920:05+195m032051.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#18/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2420:33+251m032078.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2520:49+261m032093.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2521:13+255m132113.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3021:30+321m032134.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3321:43+351m032147.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#23/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3222:13+331m032174.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+311m032207.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2823:10+2910m232214.066198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#26/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3323:38+341m132244.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3400:08+351m042279.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2300:55+255m142315.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#29/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4001:05+402m042327.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m042336.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4501:56+485m242387.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0102:20+1:012m242421.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0302:34+1:032m042436.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0403:03+1:015m242467.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0303:14+1:042m142477.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0303:28+1:032m242492.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#37/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+3104:45+3320m042519.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3705:07+372m042535.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#39/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+4005:30+402m042566.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4205:50+422m142592.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3810m142630.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m042650.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+442m042653.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+307:20+32m242658.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#45/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+422m342662.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#46/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3507:55+3610m142667.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5008:21+495m242698.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5908:45+1:021m242729.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:092m042765.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1009:35+1:112m242779.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:15+1:0910m042802.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#52/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:152m242832.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1210:55+1:132m142852.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#54/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:13+1:132m242870.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#55/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:072m242918.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#56/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0812:15+1:112m042928.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#57/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4013:40+3725m042932.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#58/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4213:49+441m242935.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#59/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4914:22+511m142979.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#60/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4814:54+491m143008.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#61/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4715:05+473m343011.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4715:27+481m243041.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#63/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+4515:45+461m143060.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4116:02+411m043077.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#65|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2817:00+285m143106.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#66/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+322m143148.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#67/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3118:05+315m143185.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#68/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+3318:20+341m243205.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#69/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+3518:35+352m143222.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#70/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+3718:45+371m243235.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4018:55+411m143247.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#72/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4019:20+411m143275.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#73/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+421m143294.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2920:45+2915m043324.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#75/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+3421:10+361m243348.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#76/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4021:45+421m043396.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#77/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+4722:15+491m043441.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#78/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5122:45+531m043483.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#79/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5423:15+535m343508.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#80/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+5523:35+571m043533.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#81/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+5400:20+545m353581.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5300:30+541m253587.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#83/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+285m053632.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#84/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+282m053646.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#85/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2703:50+255m653713.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#86/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+132m853732.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#87/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+22-353748.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.