Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly train with convenient timings and adequate buffer

5946/Σ Puri-Trivandrum weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 24 2012 (14:43)
410
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  48 halts  Distance: 2169 km  1 xfers
#1. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12516/Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Puri and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:20+506:21+51m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:31+806:32+81m??129.0409mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+507:00+75m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Guwahati -Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12516 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:4108:40+1:4220m??144.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#6/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:5509:30+1:572m??1115.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:1110:25+2:115m??1191.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4312:02+1:432m??1266.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:5412:55+1:542m??1339.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:0013:55+2:005m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:5115:50+1:3445m??1469.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:1518:55+2:232m??1670.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:2621:55+2:2115m??1819.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+2:1004:55+2:1225m??21251.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+2:3305:50+2:332m??21319.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2:3606:40+2:432m??21380.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:0808:30+2:085m??21465.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2:3909:55+2:415m??21585.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2:2411:20+2:2510m??21645.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+2:2712:05+2:272m??21695.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+2:0113:25+2:095m??21746.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+2:0714:40+2:095m??21801.05280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+2:0816:10+2:093m??21877.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+2:1817:05+2:182m??21931.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+2:0717:45+2:105m??21948.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:45+2:4118:50+2:415m??22008.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+2:5519:21+2:551m??22034.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+3:0019:30+3:002m??22043.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:5520:00+2:552m??22063.05510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:45+2:4820:50+2:485m??22104.05416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??22166.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+2:09-??22169.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.