Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection Tata to Bangalore

5949/Σ Tatanagar Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 24 2012 (16:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1977 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 58022/Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1844 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/58022
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:20+1410.032165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2/==/GVDPGovindpur PH (2 PFs)  18:33+018:34+01m017.051159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/ASBAsanboni (2 PFs)  18:43+818:44+81m0115.057123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  18:49+1818:50+181m0119.070118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  18:56+1818:57+181m0126.060115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:07+1619:08+171m0136.060102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh (4 PFs)  19:20+1719:21+171m0148.071115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/KKPRKokpara  19:29+1619:30+161m0158.067104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  19:38+1619:39+161m0167.051126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/KNMKanimahuli PH (2 PFs)  19:46+1619:47+161m0173.065110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)  19:54+1619:55+161m0180.07284mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/KATBKhatkura (2 PFs)  20:02+1620:03+161m0189.06286mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  20:10+1620:11+161m0196.05682mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/BNBBanstala (2 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m01103.07881mSERDist - Jhargram 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  20:26+1520:27+151m01111.06873mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/KSOKhemasuli (2 PFs)  20:34+1520:35+151m01119.06460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/KKQKalaikunda (4 PFs)  20:42+1520:43+151m01127.03762mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#18 NPTYNimpura Through Yard  20:47+1520:48+151m01129.01160mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#19 KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  21:10+8-01133.0-42mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 11m
36 intermediate stations22:250.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  22:25+622:30+65m32133.08342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:24116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:54+1323:56+132m02249.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m03312.07922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+262m03355.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3002:45+305m33427.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3803:25+385m43455.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3604:10+3415m33474.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+432m03545.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+4310m03621.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+362m23696.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+422m33769.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4209:15+425m13838.04366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3311:00+4820m03899.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2113:01+1:221m331050.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3113:57+1:332m131100.07823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4414:30+1:451m031141.08918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:5015:03+1:511m331189.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:1917:00+1:1915m131249.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:341m331280.075 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4018:00+1:411m031323.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:4618:12+1:461m031338.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:4418:57+1:451m331387.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:5520:13+1:551m331504.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1521:40+1:152m131542.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:4523:05+1:5610m031626.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:5823:25+1:595m531636.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:2002:00+1:1910m441740.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+595m041825.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#48/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:3804:10+1:391m241865.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:4104:45+1:412m441900.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:5005:40+1:532m041956.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#51/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:3606:25+1:392m141962.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#52/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:23-641977.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.