Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection Tata to Bangalore

5949/Σ Tatanagar Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 24 2012 (16:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 58022/Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/58022
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15+3??10.030164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2/==/GVDPGovindpur PH (2 PFs)  18:29+018:30+01m??17.066159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/ASBAsanboni  18:37+818:38+81m??115.057123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  18:43+2318:44+241m??119.069118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  18:50+2018:51+211m??126.066115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:00+1619:01+161m??136.066103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh (4 PFs)  19:12+2019:13+201m??148.071115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/KKPRKokpara  19:21+2519:22+261m??158.068104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  19:30+2719:31+281m??167.051126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/KNMKanimahuli (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??173.065110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)  19:46+2519:47+261m??180.07284mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/KATBKhatkura (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??189.06286mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  20:02+1020:03+111m??196.05682mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/BNBBanstola (2 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m??1104.07881mSERDist - Jhargram 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  20:18+920:19+91m??1111.06873mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/KSOKhemasuli (2 PFs)  20:26+1220:27+121m??1119.06460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/KKQKalaikunda (4 PFs)  20:34+1020:35+101m??1127.03662mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#18 NPTYNimpura Through Yard  20:39+1620:40+161m??1129.01760mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+8-??1136.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+722:30+75m??1136.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+723:57+92m??1252.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+202m??2315.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+242m??2358.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2402:45+255m??2430.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+4403:25+445m??2458.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4104:10+4015m??2477.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+5004:58+502m??2548.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+5406:00+5010m??2624.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+362m??2699.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??2772.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4909:15+485m??2841.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2820m??2902.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+4813:01+491m??21053.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+4913:57+522m??21103.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0814:30+1:091m??21145.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:1615:03+1:171m??21193.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4317:00+4215m??21252.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+5717:25+581m??21284.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0118:00+1:011m??21327.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:0618:12+1:071m??21342.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0318:57+1:041m??21391.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+5220:13+531m??21508.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2821:40+292m??21546.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4223:05+4410m??21630.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+5323:25+535m??21639.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+362m??31744.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+803:40+155m??31829.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#48/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+3704:10+371m??31870.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+392m??31904.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#50/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4505:40+502m??31960.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#51/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+302m??31966.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#52/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+17-??31981.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.