Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest. telescopic. enough buffer time. convenient. reliable

5958/Σ PURI-BZA-ERN-TVC-NCJ fastest weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 24 2012 (19:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2126 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 446 intermediate Stations between Puri and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:20+406:21+41m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:31+606:32+71m??129.0409mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+307:00+65m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3207:30+3020m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#6/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:21+3608:22+371m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+4109:25+405m??1191.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+182m??1266.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+312m??1339.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4112:53+405m??1408.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3114:25+2920m??1469.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+5616:35+571m??1620.04117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+482m??1670.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:58+1:1019:00+1:102m??1760.05118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1420:25+1:1415m??1819.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:2320:50+1:241m??1851.07915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:3221:35+1:321m??1908.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:1722:30+1:181m??1958.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19117.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+4623:50+461m??11075.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+4001:20+402m??21113.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3803:00+4210m??21196.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)03:25+4003:27+402m??21206.070151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+4404:30+441m??21278.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+2705:35+272m??21311.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+182m??21395.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2708:30+265m??21516.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+2010m??21576.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+2311:30+255m??21676.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+2912:40+315m??21732.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+4113:50+423m??21807.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+4914:45+492m??21862.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+465m??21879.0439mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+582m??21939.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:1117:11+1:131m??21964.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:1417:22+1:151m??21973.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:2017:42+1:202m??21994.03410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+4819:00+475m??22035.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+521m??22058.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#39/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+4520:15+505m??22099.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#40/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+42-??22170.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.