Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,SUR,DD To Konkan.

5965/Σ Solapur-Daund - Ernakulam Biweekly SF Via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1363 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05--??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45-??1262.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#7/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20-21:25-5m??1382.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#8%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54-00:56-2m??2585.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2660.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:06111.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2771.06747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??2821.06040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:20-10m??2896.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??2956.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:34191.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21147.03218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5863.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??21210.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??21257.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??21343.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21364.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21432.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#20/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??21473.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21518.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:27-20:30-3m??21551.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#23/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  22:20--??21625.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.