Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, GTL, BZA, KUR

597/Σ Solapur Howrah Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jan 04 2012 (23:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 11423/Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express/11423
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+106:45+12m??115.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:28+1207:30+162m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  08:22+1308:25+173m??1110.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2709:10+282m??1154.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#6|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+272m??1172.034524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+162m??1207.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0313.0
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+242m??1220.063567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+242m??1234.064586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  11:18+2711:20+282m??1253.037543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#11|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+172m??1270.037596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:40+1012:50+2410m??1301.075654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+342m??1301.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#14|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3714:20+371m??1358.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??1386.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#16%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+311m??1419.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+162m??1451.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2617:20+4510m??1501.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4917:35+501m??1513.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:40+542m??1570.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5819:13+591m??1606.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#22%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4220:25+445m??1645.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#23%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4621:21+471m??1699.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+5621:50+561m??1732.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#25/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+5122:20+531m??1758.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+5022:51+501m??1783.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+4223:35+421m??1820.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#28/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:19+291m??2858.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+1301:50+1720m??2903.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2202:55+2410m??2935.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3303:47+341m??2994.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3704:19+381m??21042.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+3505:13+362m??21084.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4705:52+471m??21134.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+282m??21268.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2908:50+3220m??21285.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3909:47+383m??21346.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3210:41+332m??21415.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+382m??21488.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3712:47+372m??21563.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:50+1:0420m??21710.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5515:30+1:085m??21729.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:3316:05+1:325m??21757.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+2:0716:54+2:072m??21829.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:3017:58+1:322m??21872.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:4618:44+1:472m??21935.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:4420:33+1:3715m??22051.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+4921:58+492m??22159.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+1:29-??22166.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.