Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5977/Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 25 2012 (03:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+205m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1719:40+175m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2121:22+2112m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4601:15+515m??2695.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:50+1:035m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4607:30+4020m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11060 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+3108:10+3610m??21094.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations06:36389.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+4714:50+444m??21483.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12 TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+315:15+42m??21506.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#13/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  15:55+42-??21523.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.