Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

5984/Σ Hyb adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Apr 25 2012 (15:20)
415
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1279 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0410.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+914:57+82m216.064529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+816:02+82m2173.068 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+171m21115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1717:09+171m21148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1717:18+171m21161.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:27+1717:28+171m21170.028428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2618:05+325m21185.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  18:17+3418:18+341m11195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+3418:45+363m11222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3719:12+391m11249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+3420:50+3810m31335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+332m21414.061515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1501:15+225m32597.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3903:43+363m72735.058 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+3404:30+333m62778.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
10 intermediate stations-4:-309.0
#17/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+002787.0576mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)06:56+106:59+13m42817.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1108:25+112m12955.08727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+609:36+65m121050.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3760.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:13+1010:14+111m021110.08520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:04+1011:09+105m221180.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:36+1111:38+102m221215.08045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1011:54+92m221233.05437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45-1-121279.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.