Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

5984/Σ Hyb adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Apr 25 2012 (15:20)
415
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1280 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+3410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m216.064530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1516:02+152m2173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+121m21115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+917:09+91m21148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1417:18+141m21161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+917:38+91m21170.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1918:05+255m21185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  18:17+2618:18+271m11195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:42+2718:45+293m11222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3119:12+321m11249.060445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2820:50+3210m31335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+3322:03+362m21414.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1501:15+215m32597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+2902:15+281m02661.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19-02:20-1m02665.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3303:43+303m72735.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+204:30+23m62778.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
9 intermediate stations-4:-309.0
#19/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+202787.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)06:57+206:59+42m42817.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1508:25+152m12955.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+409:36+45m121050.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1510:11+152m021109.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1311:07+135m221180.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1511:35+142m221215.08045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1411:51+142m221234.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#27/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45-2-121280.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.