Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Temple to Forest and Oil Fields

5988/Σ Karaikal Dibrugarh Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 25 2012 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 40m  59 halts  Distance: 3580 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 16176-diverted/Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 20m
#4. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


3 xfers. 59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176-diverted
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.0244mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??142.04413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??1100.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)00:41-00:42-1m??2156.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2160.03710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#10|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2203.05245mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2240.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2270.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2337.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25--??2361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45-??2361.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48-12:50-2m??2654.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10-15:25-15m??2792.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??2852.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??2900.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32-17:37-5m??2942.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50-22:10-20m??21142.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??31420.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00-04:15-15m??31568.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31587.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??31614.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31686.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??31730.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01-08:06-5m??31793.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??31909.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??32016.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50--??32024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50-??32024.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m??32119.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#35/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53-17:58-5m??32170.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??32231.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??32320.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30-21:45-15m??32355.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??32503.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40-02:00-20m??42590.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m??42716.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??42735.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??42841.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#44!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m??43017.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#45|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  09:40--??43023.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#46|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??43023.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#47|==|DGUDigaru  15:38-15:40-2m??43057.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??43080.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:43-5m??43114.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:59-17:01-2m??43131.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#51!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17-17:19-2m??43142.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m??43159.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??43173.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#54!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m??43203.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??43236.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35-20:45-10m??43273.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02-21:04-2m??43287.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??43343.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46-23:56-10m??43381.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:53-5m??53435.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  01:36-01:38-2m??53469.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??53538.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25--??53580.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.