Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South West to East of South

5990/Σ Hubli Karaikal Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 25 2012 (17:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1136 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 287 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4110.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+191m0175.081558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m01108.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+222m11131.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+212m11144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2616:50+271m01190.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m11259.061805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1118:40+135m01304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+202m11400.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m41464.014918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:25+21-91470.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 16m
179 intermediate stations21:25-4.0
#12/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:25+1:5821:25+2:080m12466.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:4722:10+1:5220m02470.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#14/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  22:20+1:5822:22+2:082m12474.064927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#15|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:14+2:1323:15+2:141m22529.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1700:45+2:182m13622.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2455.0
#17|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:09+1:1803:10+1:201m03677.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:40+1:195m03688.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:2304:45+1:245m23748.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 6m
70 intermediate stations23:55101.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m34849.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m04887.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m14900.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m04914.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#24%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m14953.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#25%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m14986.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#26/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m14990.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#27!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m341040.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m041070.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#29%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m041094.047 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#30%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m141117.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m141124.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1812.0
#32!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--141136.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.