Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

5994/Σ Coimbatore Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+30410.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:33+3609:35+362m3119.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+5110:22+512m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:37+5511:40+563m31149.050 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0756.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+5712:50+573m31205.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1:0313:35+1:042m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+5714:35+1:0710m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:072m21327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1:0315:40+1:043m41366.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2616:40+1:272m21432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+1:3118:15+1:332m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+1:5018:48+1:541m11559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+2:0019:20+2:002m21579.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+1:52-31584.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698 - Buffer: 32m
83 intermediate stations21:350.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1721:55+1920m42584.056918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#16|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  23:03+1623:05+162m02648.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2000:06+201m23719.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2000:50+215m03744.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+212m03790.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+222m03904.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m03917.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2104:09+221m03940.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+2404:40+242m03973.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#24|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:20+14-031048.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.