Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuturai to Mumbai Cst Service. Except Tuesday

6/Σ Mayiladuturai - Erode - Mumbai (JAN-JANATHA) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 01 2012 (10:56)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1522 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 61 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m??131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+317:00+910m??1120.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2618:15+293m??1196.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2319:20+283m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1020:00+1910m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1721:00+195m??1321.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-223:20+95m??1441.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+000:50+95m??2526.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#12/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+1102:20+141m??2588.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+903:20+105m??2630.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1103:50+1410m??2640.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1604:30+171m??2681.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+1805:00+191m??2715.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1705:20+182m??2726.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+2006:05+222m??2766.084144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+322m??2805.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+342m??2846.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??2874.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+292m??2922.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1210:15+4215m??2950.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+3311:20+362m??21002.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+1:042m??21043.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:1812:30+2:052m??21072.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:1014:00+2:252m??21141.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-817:40+85m??21180.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+1018:13+143m??21217.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+1920:15+2210m??21330.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1621:37+162m??21408.066516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+135m??21516.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+900:50+1415m??31592.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+1401:50+161m??31656.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??31683.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2403:25+213m??31730.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+503:45+52m??31750.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+104:12+13m??31774.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40+9-??31783.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.