Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuturai to Mumbai Cst Service. Except Tuesday

6/Σ Mayiladuturai - Erode - Mumbai (JAN-JANATHA) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 01 2012 (10:56)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWT S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0310.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+82m1131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+115:29+11m0146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+162m1171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+917:00+1310m11120.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+312m11197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2919:20+313m21261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express/16382 - Buffer: 11m
127 intermediate stations00:30101.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1:1320:00+1:1810m12362.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:00+1:175m42422.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+5423:20+565m02542.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+555m43627.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#12/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+1:0002:20+1:011m13689.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+545m13731.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+5503:50+5910m23741.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+5904:30+591m03782.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+5805:00+1:001m03816.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+5805:20+572m03827.063147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+5706:00+592m33867.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:032m13906.051 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#20/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+1:012m03947.051 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+552m23975.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:44+1:1408:45+1:221m231023.038 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:2209:40+1:5610m531051.065454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:28+2:0010:30+2:042m331103.057421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:13+2:0311:15+2:232m231144.040332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:58+2:1412:00+2:412m231173.056407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:13+2:4313:15+3:002m231242.09370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations04:2039.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+305m431281.074431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+3118:13+223m331317.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2920:15+3310m431430.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+3521:30+362m231509.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+3223:20+325m531617.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3200:50+2615m441693.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+2701:50+301m241757.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+3102:40+321m241784.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+3203:25+312m741831.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+3003:45+302m641849.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+2504:12+253m541873.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:289.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40--1141882.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.