Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain from Chennai

6000/Σ Chennai Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (17:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22682/Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express/22682
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+2000:20+202m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2130.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2214.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+182m??2289.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+172m??2346.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+302m??2355.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)05:25+2605:40+2615m??2359.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??2359.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??2365.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+807:05+92m??2428.068825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+145m??2525.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+142m??2570.076805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+111m??2638.074675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+1210:50+132m??2685.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+162m??2698.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+1311:30+141m??2721.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+1612:00+171m??2754.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+3-??2829.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.