Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Hubli

6001/Σ Chennai Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (17:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12691/Chennai Central -Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central -Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express (PT)/12691
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+15310.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+1900:20+192m1268.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+201m0290.085129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m12129.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:49+1901:50+191m02181.037332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m02214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+182m32288.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m32345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:58+1605:00+162m12354.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)05:25+1605:40+1615m22358.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:46+1605:46+160m12363.042927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
23 intermediate stations-5:-46164.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+083527.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+71m23533.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:03+907:05+92m33596.068825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+155m13693.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m23738.076805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#17|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1210:10+131m13806.074675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+1410:50+162m13853.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m23866.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:25+2111:26+221m23889.078582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:51+2611:52+271m23922.049558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#22|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+6-13997.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.