Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-GKP via LJN. Superfast train for GKP.

601/Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (23:19)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12532/Lucknow Jn - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
S T T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+10110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+162m7117.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+2917:10+303m4135.055 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:23132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+5119:35+532m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5122:40+5310m61424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0205:05+1:0310m22823.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:1707:52+1:172m321024.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:2509:25+1:3415m121115.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5011:07+1:572m121229.045140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+2:1613:50+2:2220m721335.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  15:10+3:30-421407.0- NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express/12532
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:35+18121407.032 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  16:56+2916:58+352m121418.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4117:32+422m321443.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0118:10+1:011m221486.057112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  18:28+1:0318:29+1:101m221503.060108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+1:2519:00+1:262m221532.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:24+1:2319:26+1:222m221560.078104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:49+1:2919:50+1:291m221590.07496mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:15+1:3820:17+1:382m221620.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:38+1:4720:40+1:472m221650.05684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5220:59+1:521m221667.02983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#23/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  21:35+1:39-121684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.